Free Worldwide Shipping
Free Worldwide Shipping
Got a question? Call Us
(469) 666-7322

DARLING in the FRANXX Cosplay Costume

37 reviews
100% of buyers enjoyed this product! 82 orders
Out of stock
(%)
Free
Buyer protection
Safe shopping
Easy returns and refunds
Free shipping worldwide

DARLING in the FRANXX Cosplay Costume Description

Material: Spandex

Color: as photo

Package: 1*Bodysuit

Note

-The item is Asian size, not US/Euro size. Order size (Asian size) usually is 1 ~ 2 size smaller than the Europe / US size, we suggest you to choose 1-2 bigger size than usual.

-All dimensions are measured by hand, there may be 2-3cm deviations. 1inch=2.54cm

HeightBust WaistHip
S (cm)150-15571-7958-6674-81
M (cm)155-16076-8464-7179-86
L (cm)160-16581-8969-7684-91
XL (cm)165-17086-9474-8189-97
XXL (cm)170-17591-9979-8694-102
XXXL (cm)175-18096-10484-9199-107

 

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

We are proud to offer international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries and islands world wide. Nothing means more to us than bringing our customers great value and service. We will continue to grow to meet the needs of all our customers, delivering a service beyond all expectation anywhere in the world.

How do you ship packages?

Packages from our warehouse in China will be shipped by ePacket or EMS depending on the weight and size of the product. Packages shipped from our US warehouse are shipped through USPS.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We provide free shipping to over 200 countries around the world. However, there are some locations we are unable to ship to. If you happen to be located in one of those countries we will contact you.

What about customs?

We are not responsible for any custom fees once the items have shipped. By purchasing our products, you consent that one or more packages may be shipped to you and may get custom fees when they arrive to your country.

How long does shipping take?

Shipping time varies by location. These are our estimates:
Location*Estimated Shipping Time
United States10-30 Business days
Canada, Europe10-30 Business days
Australia, New Zealand10-30 Business days
Central & South America15-30 Business days
Asia10-20 Business days
Africa15-45 Business days
*This doesn’t include our 2-5 day processing time.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes, you will receive an email once your order ships that contains your tracking information. If you haven’t received tracking info within 5 days, please contact us.

My tracking says “no information available at the moment”.

For some shipping companies, it takes 2-5 business days for the tracking information to update on the system. If your order was placed more than 5 business days ago and there is still no information on your tracking number, please contact us.

Will my items be sent in one package?

For logistical reasons, items in the same purchase will sometimes be sent in separate packages, even if you've specified combined shipping.

If you have any other questions, please contact us and we will do our best to help you out.

REFUNDS & RETURNS POLICY

Order cancellation

All orders can be cancelled until they are shipped. If your order has been paid and you need to make a change or cancel an order, you must contact us within 12 hours. Once the packaging and shipping process has started, it can no longer be cancelled.

Refunds

Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Therefore, if you’d like a refund you can request one no matter the reason.

If you did not receive the product within the guaranteed time( 45 days not including 2-5 day processing) you can request a refund or a reshipment.
If you received the wrong item you can request a refund or a reshipment.
If you do not want the product you’ve received you may request a refund but you must return the item at your expense and the item must be unused.

  • Your order did not arrive due to factors within your control (i.e. providing the wrong shipping address)
  • Your order did not arrive due to exceptional circumstances outside the control of Anime Shop Online (i.e. not cleared by customs, delayed by a natural disaster).
  • Other exceptional circumstances outside the control of https://www.anime-shop-online.com

*You can submit refund requests within 15 days after the guaranteed period for delivery (45 days) has expired. You can do it by sending a message on Contact Us page

If you are approved for a refund, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 14 days.

Exchanges

If for any reason you would like to exchange your product, perhaps for a different size in clothing. You must contact us first and we will guide you through the steps.

Please do not send your purchase back to us unless we authorise you to do so.

Real customer reviews

37 reviews
100% of buyers enjoyed this product!
5 stars
(33)
4 stars
(4)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
Buyer
Review
verifed buyer
14 Feb 2019 14:57

Thank you❤️

verifed buyer
6 Feb 2019 11:03

Llegó casi en un mes y perfectamente. Si tus medidas coinciden más con la m te recomiendo que compres la s al igual que hice yo, de esta forma se ajusta perfectamente al cuerpo y queda espectacular

verifed buyer
20 Dec 2018 09:36

Definitely worth it for such a cheap price and the material is silky but the proportion between bust and legs is a little bit weird

verifed buyer
4 Dec 2018 17:58

just got this in yesterday, had a custom order, the measurements were perfect! cosplay suit was in excellent condition, well package. cant thank yall enough! cant wait to wear it, I will order from yall for now on. THANK YOU!!!!!

verifed buyer
27 Nov 2018 05:42

Un poco grande pero buena tela y costuras bastante exactas

verifed buyer
21 Nov 2018 15:13

incrível apenas as mãos ficaram grandes

verifed buyer
14 Nov 2018 04:13

No está mal, es bastante exacto lo que tiene unos pliegues un poquito sobresalido en lo que me he fijado en otras fotos y se ven (aunque tienes que fijarte mucho, yo no me había dado cuenta). Recomiendo que le digas tus medidas al vendedor, a mi me va bien de altura, pero algunos contornos me van bien y otros grandes (de pecho y cadera bien pero de cuello sobra un poco, por ejemplo) Yo supongo que dependerá de la persona y su constitución. Para mi gusto ha tardado bastante en entregar el pedido, pero si no te corre prisa, es una buena opción. He quedado bastante contenta! (aunque esperaba un poquito más)

verifed buyer
22 Oct 2018 21:39

*Talla/size: L *mis medidas(my measurments): -altura/height: 1.65 mt (estoy usando el traje con tacones de unos 5 cm dentro) -peso/weight: 54 kg -busto/Bust : 85 cm -cintura/waist :65 cm -cadera/hips: 90 cm

verifed buyer
15 Oct 2018 04:00

Il prodotto è ben dettagliato, ha un buon tessuto e veste abbastanza aderente some dovrebbe!

verifed buyer
12 Oct 2018 12:22

accurate its just ever so slightly see through especially for bigger bustier girls like me so it's just a tad of an issue otherwisr amazing sewing now blurriness of print and really warm and not thin

verifed buyer
26 Sep 2018 05:34

Perfect the size I order is 3 xxxlarge I’m a size 14 USA and omg this fits perfect love it store.

verifed buyer
18 Sep 2018 18:12

¡Es perfecto!, ¡Muchas gracias! ✨

verifed buyer
28 Aug 2018 15:46

Very fast shipping, 2 weeks.The piece is lovely! the material is pretty good, a little bit loose on the neck but its not a problem! Thank you store ^^

verifed buyer
27 Aug 2018 19:57

Came right one time! I’m 5’2 , 43’ bust, & 36’ waist fit me like a glove but the legs are a little long and so are the hands+fingers but it’s an easy fix with altering :) I’m often insecure about how I look in skin tight clothing but I felt super confident and cute in this !!!!

verifed buyer
9 Aug 2018 09:12

Great cosplay! I bought two for me and my girlfriend but sadly one didnt fit me. I suggest getting a size smaller if you order! Other than that my girlfriend loves it!

verifed buyer
8 Aug 2018 02:26

Accurate

verifed buyer
4 Aug 2018 00:17

pretty good. especially for the price. no complaints

verifed buyer
31 Jul 2018 00:37

is a very beautiful cosplay! I love it,it is comfort and very very easy to dress up! ❤

verifed buyer
30 Jul 2018 07:15

I love the costume! It's very accurate and I received so many compliments on it.

verifed buyer
27 Jul 2018 01:57

Very good one. I didn't expect such a high quality in such a low price. There is just one minus - fingers are really big in these costume, so my small hands looks a little bit funny. But that's not a store fault, that's just my small hands :)

verifed buyer
26 Jul 2018 10:27

This hermosoooo!!!! Just stay a little big in the hands But very quality nice and arrived on time :)

verifed buyer
23 Jul 2018 20:41

Fits perfectly! Very accurate to the picture on the page. For thicker cosplayers I would recommend this. I weight 140lbs, and chose size L.

verifed buyer
20 Jul 2018 05:19

Love it. Fits perfectly and exactly like the description says.

verifed buyer
19 Jul 2018 17:26

Absolutely in love! Soo nice and really stretchy!

verifed buyer
19 Jul 2018 16:42

Good furniture material and Elastic ~♡

verifed buyer
17 Jul 2018 02:10

I got this item a whole month and a half after ordering , and it’s never taken this long for me to get a package from aliexpress. Yes I know it was shipped from China but geez. But other than that the suit is beautiful and just as described!!!!

verifed buyer
13 Jul 2018 08:34

suit good, your left me and though but, me it big! pleat around the body.

verifed buyer
5 Jul 2018 09:12

beautiful This creo pedire other More Boy stick a poco large

verifed buyer
27 Jun 2018 10:26

Very cute cant wait to do my zero two cosplay

verifed buyer
26 Jun 2018 03:28

looks good tracking dosnt really update but really good qaulity love it

verifed buyer
25 Jun 2018 11:39

used it for my nine alpha cosplay (which has the same as 002) and this was seriously perfect!!! could not recommend any more! if you wanna check out more pics of it, its gonna be on my cosplay account @aerthia on Instagram.

verifed buyer
21 Jun 2018 06:39

Great !! Just Like the description

verifed buyer
21 Jun 2018 05:50

The suit is absolutely lovely. It fits great. And it’s stretches well to fit my larger hips. Thank you.

verifed buyer
12 Jun 2018 19:16

exelente melhor do que o esperado.

verifed buyer
7 Jun 2018 11:56

It's very beautiful, just like the pictures! Fast shipping, recommend!

verifed buyer
27 May 2018 07:42

Fits perfect, the size matches exactly to the description in the size chart (I’m 164cm and 52kg) Fast Shipping.

verifed buyer
8 May 2018 20:17

excellent figment best cool than you believe This COSTUME

Write a review
© Copyright 2019. All Rights Reserved
www.anime-shop-online.com

Shopping cart

×